An event like the African Youth SDGs Summit would be impossible without the support, ideas and creativity of our dedicated team of staff and volunteers from different organizations and countries . Below are members of the planning committees. For further information, please email us youthsdgssummit@gmail.com

Executive Planning Committee

Emmanuel Ametepey - Ghana

Emmanuel Ametepey - Ghana

Youth Advocates Ghana

youthsdgssummit@gmail.com

Emmanuel Clifford Gyetuah (Ghana)

Emmanuel Clifford Gyetuah (Ghana)

Youth Advocates Ghana

cliffgyet143@gmail.com

Kwame Ofori- Ghana

Kwame Ofori- Ghana

Ako Foundation

kwame.oforigh@gmail.com

Vida Ofei Addo (USA)

Vida Ofei Addo (USA)

MisVee Foundation

vidaofeiaddo@yahoo.com

Esther Amankwah - Ghana

Esther Amankwah - Ghana

Arrows Communications and Media consult

hadessah313@gmail.com

Esite Winifred Erepade

Esite Winifred Erepade

Federation of African Medical Student`s Association (FAMSA)

esitewinifred@gmail.com

Partnership and fundraising Committee

Fuad Tanimu - Ghana

Fuad Tanimu - Ghana

Youth Advocates Ghana

partnership.aysdgss@gmail.com

Neo Raliphada (South Africa)

Neo Raliphada (South Africa)

Transformative Development Capacities

neo@tradecap.net

Francis Maberi - Uganda

Francis Maberi - Uganda

African Monitor

francis.maberi@gmail.com

Workshop  & Plenary Committee

Nermin Osman (Egypt)

Nermin Osman (Egypt)

Faculty of Medicine, Alexandria University

nerminahmed@alexu.edu.eg

Tendashie Changamire (Zimbabwe)

Tendashie Changamire (Zimbabwe)

Right Here,Right Now

tendaishe.changamire@pszim.com
Kasapo Manda (Zambia)

Kasapo Manda (Zambia)

Mupela Tandizo Foundation

kasapomanda@yahoo.com

Kenneth Wabuteya (Uganda)

Kenneth Wabuteya (Uganda)

Healing Point International

kennethwabuteya@yahoo.com

Omobolanle Adedeji (Nigeria)

Omobolanle Adedeji (Nigeria)

Whoopy Yun Clothings

rajiomobolanlea@gmail.com

Publicity and Media Committee

Lord Agbavor Jnr (Ghana)

Lord Agbavor Jnr (Ghana)

Lord Agbavor Foundation

papacy_lord@yahoo.com

Francis Ametepey (Ghana)

Francis Ametepey (Ghana)

Youth Advocates Ghana

ametepey.francis@yahoo.com

Angelica Djanie (Ghana)

Angelica Djanie (Ghana)

AD Network

angelicadjanie@gmail.com

Registration and Logistics Committee

Pamela Owusu Afful (Ghana)

Pamela Owusu Afful (Ghana)

Youth Advocates Ghana

programmes4yag@gmail.com

Ellen Lindsey Awuku (Ghana)

Ellen Lindsey Awuku (Ghana)

Youth Advocates Ghana

naaellen25@gmail.com

Millicent Agyeibea (Ghana)

Millicent Agyeibea (Ghana)

Youth Advocates Ghana

agyeibeamillicent@gmail.com